“The Alberta Room takes place at the Folk Alliance International conference each year in February.  The Alberta Room provides an opportunity for Alberta folk/roots performers to showcase their offerings with presenters representing National and International audiences; while networking and broadening their own experience base .”
© The Alberta Room

Previous folk/roots Alberta Room Performers                                                                                    

Welcome

Sponsors

The Alberta Room folk/roots Performers in Montreal 2019

Chloe Albert Jenny Allen Allen & Alexander Backyard Betties Kaley Bird Colleen Brown Mariel Buckley T. Buckley (duo/trio) Lucas Chaisson Scott Cook Kat Danser Carrie Day The Doll Sisters Ellen Doty trio Maria Dunn Lindsay Ell Carter Felker Braden Gates Chris Gheran Curtis Glas
John W Hannam Caleb Hart Rob Heath Lizzy Hoyt (solo/duo) Tim Hus Ralph B Johnson Erin Kay Maddison Krebs Rebecca Lappa Tim Leacock Kimberley MacGregor Sydney Mae Matt Masters Dave McCann Tom Olsen 100 Mile House Over The Moon Matt Patershuk Amelie Patterson Pear
Cam Penner Steve Pineo The Raven & The Fox Josh Sahunta Orit Shimoni J.R. Shore (trio) Ruth Purves-Smith Ken Stead Maddie Storvold Jenie Thai Amy Thiessen Travelling Mabels Dani-Lynn Trentham Justine Vandergrift Alex Vissia Bryson Waind The Wardens Emily Jill West
Ulla Fuss & Bruce McRichie Kealy & Justin Lambert Bill Evelyn Ron Anderson Tony Young
Web Site/Email Powered by Netmatrix
“The Alberta Room takes place at the Folk Alliance International conference each year in February.  The Alberta Room provides an opportunity for Alberta folk/roots Performers to showcase their offerings with presenters representing National and International audiences; while networking and broadening their own experience base .”
©  The Alberta Room

Previous folk/roots Alberta Room

Performers                                                                                    

Welcome

The Alberta Room folk/roots

Performers in Montreal

Chloe Albert Jenny Allen Allen & Alexander Backyard Betties Kaley Bird Colleen Brown Mariel Buckley T. Buckley (duo/trio) Lucas Chaisson Scott Cook Kat Danser Carrie Day The Doll Sisters Ellen Doty trio Maria Dunn Lindsay Ell Carter Felker Braden Gates Chris Gheran Curtis Glas John W Hannam Caleb Hart Rob Heath Lizzy Hoyt (solo/duo) Tim Hus Ralph B Johnson Erin Kay Maddison Krebs Rebecca Lappa Tim Leacock Kimberley MacGregor Sydney Mae Matt Masters Dave McCann Tom Olsen 100 Mile House Over The Moon Matt Patershuk Amelie Patterson Pear Cam Penner Steve Pineo The Raven & The Fox Josh Sahunta Orit Shimoni J.R. Shore (trio) Ruth Purvis-Smith Ken Stead Maddie Storvold Jenie Thai Amy Thiessen Travelling Mabels Dani-Lynn Trentham Justine Vandergrift Alex Vissia Bryson Waind The Wardens Emily Jill West
Ulla Fuss & Bruce McRichie Kealy & Justin Lambert Bill Evelyn Ron Anderson Tony Young

Sponsors

Web Site/Email Powered by Netmatrix